Karen Katherine Loberas
Karen K. Loberas
Last updated: Oct 20, 2009

Karen K. Loberas

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 21 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467603530

Karen K. Loberas OTR/L

Occupational Therapist

She is located at 33-35 East 208 Street Apt 4D in Bronx, NY 10467. Can help patients with the following: Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Amnesia, Autism, Balance Issues, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467603530. Appointment can be made via the phone number (917) 513-7004.

Conditions treated

Karen Katherine Loberas, being an occupational therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Karen K. Loberas.

  • Activities of Daily Living (ADL)
  • Amnesia
  • Auditory Processing Disorder
  • Aural Rehabilitation
  • Autism
  • Balance Issues
  • Brain Damage
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Deafness
  • Developmental Delays
  • Dizziness
  • Dysarthria
  • Feeding and Swallowing
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Progressive Neurological Disorders
  • Sensory Processing Disorders
  • Stroke
  • Swallowing Disorders

Looking for more Occupational Therapists?

Out of the 12 occupational therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kimberly Chambers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3530 Kings College Place Bronx, 10467, NY
Shifra Chanales
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3177 Webster Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Natalee Smith
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 5G 814 Tilden Street Bronx, 10467, NY
Christine Heegan-Gorodinsky
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3050 Webster Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Chequita Kaufmann
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 111 East 210th Street Bronx, 10467, NY
Guillermo H. Mayes
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 2 South 2704 Wallace Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Ariella Lipetz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3444 Kossuth Avenue Bronx, 10467, NY
Dayshaun M. Forman
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 5D 751 Tilden Street Bronx, 10467, NY
Arthur Egasan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 111 East 210th Street Bronx, 10467, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Karen Katherine Loberas treat?

Karen Katherine Loberas provides treatment for Activities of Daily Living (ADL), Amnesia, Autism, Balance Issues, Feeding and Swallowing, Post Amputation. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Karen Katherine Loberas?

Karen Katherine Loberas's office is located at 33-35 East 208 Street Apt 4D in Bronx, NY 10467.

Does Karen Katherine Loberas accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Karen Katherine Loberas accepts insurance.